Loading...

Acetaminophen Extra Strength Caplets 500mg - 100 Ea

View larger image

CODE: 017714014018

Marketplace Price: $3.29

Price: $2.16

You save: $1.13 (34%)
-34%
100 item(s)

INDICATIONS :

  • Acetaminophen Extra Strength Caplets For temporary relief of minor aches.
  • Pains due to headache and muscular aches.
  • Fever Reducer.

ACTIVE INGREDIENTS :

  • Per Caplet: Acetaminophen 500 mg.

INACTIVE INGREDIENTS :

  • Cellulose; Corn Starch; FD&C Red No. 40; Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose; Magnesium Stearate; Polyethylene Glycol; Sodium Starch Glycolate.

DIRECTIONS :

  • Adults: 2 caplets every 4 to 6 hours as needed.
  • Children under 12 years of age.

WARNINGS :

  • Do as directed by physician.
Acetaminophen Extra Strength Caplets