Loading...

Alka seltzer Plus Gels Cold And Cough - 10 Ea

View larger image

CODE: 016500542643

Marketplace Price: $5.85

Price: $5.26

You save: $0.59 (10%)
-10%
100 item(s)

INDICATIONS:

  • It contains Acetaminophen (pain reliever / fever reducer), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (antihistamine), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (cough suppressant), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (nasal decongestant).
  • Fast relief of cough, nasal congestion, runny nose, headache plus body ache and sinus pressure.
  • It contains Acetaminophen (pain reliever / fever reducer), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (antihistamine), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (cough suppressant), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (nasal decongestant).

INGREDIENTS:
Active Ingredients:

  • Acetaminophen 325 mg, Chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg.

Inactive Ingredients:

  • butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, D&C red #33, FD&C blue 1, gelatin, glycerin, hypromellose, mannitol, polyethylene glycol 400, polyethylene glycol 600, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, titanium dioxide.

DIRECTIONS:

  • Do not take more than the recommended dose.
  • Adults and children 12 years and older:
  • Take 2 capsules with water every 4 hours.
  • Do not exceed 12 capsules in 24 hours or as directed by a doctor.
  • Do not usechildren under 12 years.

WARNINGS:

  • Do not use: if you ever had an allergic reaction to any other pain reliever/fever reducer; right before or after heart surgery; if you are now taking a prescription monoamine oxidase inhibitor .
  • If an allergic reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.


INDICATIONS:
It contains Acetaminophen (pain reliever / fever reducer), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (antihistamine), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (cough suppressant), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (nasal decongestant).
Fast relief of cough, nasal congestion, runny nose, headache plus body ache and sinus pressure.
It contains Acetaminophen (pain reliever / fever reducer), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (antihistamine), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (cough suppressant), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (nasal decongestant).
INGREDIENTS:
Active Ingredients
Acetaminophen 325 mg, Chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 5 mg.
Inactive Ingredients
butylated hydroxyanisole, butylated hydroxytoluene, D&C red #33, FD&C blue 1, gelatin, glycerin, hypromellose, mannitol, polyethylene glycol 400, polyethylene glycol 600, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, titanium dioxide.
DIRECTIONS:
Do not take more than the recommended dose.
Adults and children 12 years and older:
Take 2 capsules with water every 4 hours.
Do not exceed 12 capsules in 24 hours or as directed by a doctor.
Do not usechildren under 12 years.
WARNINGS:
Do not use: if you ever had an allergic reaction to any other pain reliever/fever reducer; right before or after heart surgery; if you are now taking a prescription monoamine oxidase inhibitor .
If an allergic reaction occurs, stop use and seek medical help right away.

Alka seltzer Plus Gels Cold And Cough